t5imageLogo.png

CARBON PROCESSING

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

VERCARMODEL SARO

Via I° Maggio, 2/4

10043 Orbassano (TO)

VAT No./Tax Code 7015390011

TEL +39 0119038814

© 2017 Vercarmodel Saro Srl - VAT No. 08285870963

Privacy and cookies | Terms of use

OUR WORKSHOP

original2.jpg
original2.jpg
original3.jpg
original3.jpg
original12.jpg
original12.jpg

VERCARMODEL SARO

Via I° Maggio, 2/4

10043 Orbassano (TO)

VAT No./Tax Code 7015390011

TEL +39 0119038814

© 2017 Vercarmodel Saro Srl - VAT No. 08285870963

Privacy and cookies | Terms of use


FRANKFURT MOTOR SHOW - September 2017

original2.jpg
original2.jpg
original3.jpg
original3.jpg
original12.jpg
original12.jpg

VERCARMODEL SARO

Via I° Maggio, 2/4

10043 Orbassano (TO)

VAT No./Tax Code 7015390011

TEL +39 0119038814

© 2017 Vercarmodel Saro Srl - VAT No. 08285870963

Privacy and cookies | Terms of use


Image

Don't just settle on dreaming!

Don't put any limits on your imagination. Vercarmodel Saro designs models of cars, aircraft and transport vehicles tailored to your needs.

Design and innovation in a single solution...

Vercarmodel Saro was established as a company specialized in modeling, designing and prototyping car models, able to develop company or customized cars and to satisfy any need for design, style and innovation in the automotive sector. 

We collaborate with companies at an international level and create prototypes and customized models. Our development of cars (luxury limousines, custom vehicles) and aircraft is the result of our experience acquired over the last thirty plus years of work. Alongside creators and car designers, we reintroduce concepts of creativity, style and individual imagination to apply them to the automotive sector. 

There are ever-increasing numbers of customers over the years who have trusted in our professionalism and the commitment of our qualified team which works to create images and visions of the car of the future every day. From leading motor shows and international events to companies or individuals, Vercarmodel Saro can design any type of car concept model, from its design to its finishings, without neglecting a single detail.

Image
Image

CAR MODELLING AND

CAR MODEL DESIGN

Our professionals at the forefront know how to best meet the demands of individuals and companies. They can create models of cars, ultralight aircraft, luxury limousines, car concepts and custom lorry cabins.


BESPOKE CARS

Creation, planning and design of car models customized for their performance, durability and design.

Our mission is to give shape to customers' ideas and implement projects in a tangible, concrete and original way.

Vercarmodel Saro collaborates with the largest Italian and international motor shows.

QUALITY SERVICES

The experience we have gained directly in the field thanks to our many years in business has led the company towards the creation of new products that meet the needs of an increasingly qualified market. 

Vercarmodel Saro proposes projects with excellent qualitative levels, using systems and devices with modern technology that let us work on even the smallest details at any stage of a project.


If you can think of it, Vercarmodel Saro can create it!

We make your designs real and tangible thanks to our industry professionals. Trust in our experience and leave an indelible mark on the automotive industry
Our team is available to help you create custom cars, even luxurious ones, with a range of prototypes and finishes that offer you the very best of contemporary design

DISTINGUISHING FEATURES


Team of professionals

Professionals capable of carrying out precise work, with attention paid to the smallest details. The projects proposed reflect the customer's vision and wishes.


Innovative tools

We use increasingly innovative, cutting-edge tools. The study of a great deal of projects has prompted the company to constantly improve, using more and more advanced and innovative computer simulations (virtual and physical 3D models). It has 35 equipped workstations with CAS and advanced engineering systems.


Automotive design

In addition to full-fledged engineering and final prototyping, the company also deals with each car's design, paying close attention to every work phase from the processing of resin, carbon fibre, plexiglass and aluminium up to the finishing of the chassis and the interiors.

Image

CONTACTS


TELEPHONE

+39 0119038814


EMAIL

info@vercarmodel.com


OUR LOCATION

Via Aosta, 16/A

10092 Beinasco (TO)

OPEN HOURS

Monday: 8.00 - 12.00 | 13.30 - 17.30

Tuesday: 8.00 - 12.00 | 13.30 - 17.30

Wednesday: 8.00 - 12.00 | 13.30 - 17.30

Thursday: 8.00 - 12.00 | 13.30 - 17.30

Friday: 8.00 - 12.00 13.30 - 17.30

Saturday: closed

Sunday: closed

L

Map Data
Map data ©2018 Google
Map DataMap data ©2018 Google
Map data ©2018 Google
Map
Satellite
COOKIE POLICY
WHAT ARE COOKIES
Cookies are text files that can be used by websites to streamline the experience for the user.
They contain basic information about web browsing and are recognized every time the user visits the site. 

The law says that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this website. For all other types of cookies we need your permission.

Your consent applies to this website. 

This cookie policy is specifically intended to illustrate the types of cookies, the purposes and the ways of using cookies, as well as to provide users with information about actions to refuse or delete cookies on this website, if desired. 

For more information on the Data Controllers of your personal information, please refer to the Privacy Policy section of the website. 

You can disable cookies on your browser at any time; please note that this option would limit many of the site's browsing features. 

VERCARMODEL SARO Srl complies with the provisions of the Privacy Code, as amended by Italian Legislative Decree of 28 May 2012, no. 69, in implementation of European directive 2009/136/EC.
WHICH COOKIES WE USE:
Technical Cookies:

These cookies allow the user to browse our website and use the various options and services we offer, such as browsing session identification, access to their user interface for negotiating and managing purchased domains, the use of security features during browsing and payment. 

Third party profiling cookies:

We use several suppliers who in turn may install cookies for the proper functioning of the services they provide. If you wish to have information about these third-party cookies and how to disable them, please access the links in the tables below. 

Furthermore, by accessing the page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte you can inquire about behavioural advertising and disable or enable the listed companies which work with the website managers to collect and use information for advertising.

Technical cookies used for the proper functioning of third party services

These cookies allow us to monitor site performance. A list of the services used is below in addition to links to their respective privacy policy pages.

Statistical and third-party audience measurement cookies:

These are cookies that allow us to monitor and analyse the behaviour of our site's users. These cookies let us monitor the user's browsing on the website to make data analysis-based improvements. These cookies (third-party web services) provide anonymous/aggregated information about how visitors browse the site. 

One example is those obtained with the Google Analytics service, which provides tools for measuring web browsing profiles. 

Google Analytics

Statistics system - Cookies analytics 


Profiling and advertising cookies for remarketing

These cookies (third-party advertising services) are used to send advertisements and customized content based on the browsing history on the site itself.

Google AdWords

Remarketing and campaign conversion service - Remarketing and conversion cookies



Social media cookies

These third-party cookies are used to integrate some popular social media features and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site via facebook / google +.

Facebook


Google+


Web beacons

VERCARMODEL SARO uses web beacons; these elements are images that are on a web page or in an email and serve to monitor the online behaviour of users who visit our website or receive one of our newsletters. 

The purpose of using this technology is to monitor user activity, such as the area of the site visited, and the time spent browsing.
INSTRUCTIONS FOR DISABLING COOKIES ON BROWSERS
If you are using Internet Explorer

 In Internet Explorer, click on "Tools" then "Internet Options". In the Privacy tab, move the cursor up to block all cookies or to the bottom to allow all cookies, and then click OK. 

If you are using Firefox

 Go to the "Tools" menu of your browser and select the "Options" menu. Click the "Privacy" tab, uncheck the "Accept cookies" box and click OK.

If you are using Safari

 In the Voting Browser, select the "Edit" menu and select "Preferences". Click on "Privacy". Place the "Cookies Block" setting to "always" and click OK.

If you are using Google Chrome

Click on the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar. Choose "Settings". Click on "Show Advanced Settings". In the "Privacy" section, click on "Content Settings". In the "Cookies" section, select "Do not allow sites to store data" and check "Block cookies and third-party site data", and then click OK. 

If you use any other browser, look in the browser settings on how to manage cookies.

POLICY ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The Data Controller of the personal data processed within this site is:

VERCARMODEL SARO Srl, Via Aosta, 16/A 10092 Beinasco (TO)

Pursuant to Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003 laying down provisions for the protection of persons and other subjects in relation to the processing of personal data, the data provided by you will be used in compliance with the principles of fairness, transparency and the protection of your confidentiality and your rights. 

All data will be handled manually or with computer/telephony tools for promotional, advertising and information purposes, as well as for elaborating statistical and market research and studies. Data processing will take place with the appropriate means to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data. The data provided will not be transmitted or disclosed to any third party, private or public, except in an aggregate and anonymous form. 

Some data may be used by the system administrator which this site is linked to, Alkemy Play s.r.l., or its affiliates, for statistical purposes or for functional system purposes.

Any detailed list of the persons named responsible for the processing and of the third parties to whom the data may be communicated will be provided by the data controller, following express request. At any time, you may exercise the rights set out in Article 7 hereunder by sending a notice to the above mentioned references: 

  • The user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of his/her personal data, even if not yet registered, and the communication of the same in an intelligible manner.

  • The user has the right to obtain the indication:

    • of the origin of the personal data;

    • of the purposes and methods of processing;

    • of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

    • of the identity of the Controller, data managers and designated representative in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2;

    • the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated, or who can learn about them in their capacity as appointed representatives of the State, of managers or employees.

  • The user has the right to obtain:

    • updating, rectification or, where relevant, integration of data;

    • deletion, transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;

    • The attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including in terms of their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfilment is impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

  • The user has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:

    • to the processing of his personal data for legitimate reasons of his concern, even if pertinent to the purpose of their collection;

    • to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for the purpose of market research or communication.

This information may always be modified or supplemented to keep it up to date with any legislative or regulatory changes relating to privacy. Therefore, the information contained on the site at the time of your connection shall be considered valid.
For any information regarding cookies and their use on this site, please read the relevant information.